2023 SHORTLIST

Congratulations to our 2023 Shortlist!

Listed below are the names of the finalists selected by our judging panel a for the 2023 awards - the 24th annual event - which is seen as the flagship awards event in international financial services.

 


Best Employee Benefits Solution sponsored by Finance Isle of Man

JTC Group

Zurich Workplace Solutions

Zurich Integrated Benefits


Best ESG/Sustainability Fund

Investiper Etico Bilanciato - BCC Risparmio & Previdenza

Rathbone SICAV Ethical Bond Fund - Rathbone Unit Trust Management

KBI Circular Economy Strategy - KBI Global Investors

Fisher Investments Institutional Global Sustainable Equity Impact ESG Fund

Fusion ESG Portfolio - Capital International Limited

RAM (Lux) Stable Climate Global Equities - RAM Active Investments


Best Family Office

ASPAIN 11 Family Offices

Wimmer Family Office

MBMG Family Office


Best Fintech Innovation – sponsored by Insurtech Isle of Man

Hoxton Capital Management

Alchemy Pay

Zurich Workplace Solutions

AQMetrics

Proxymity

Wolters Kluwer

Aware Partners

Webull

Money-Trove Limited

deVere Group

Skybound Wealth Management


Best International Discretionary Fund Manager

Rathbones

Evelyn Partners

VAM Funds

LGT Wealth Management  


Best International Financial Centre

Isle of Man

Guernsey

Jersey


Best International Fund Group

Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Fisher Investments


Best International Life Group (Non-UK)

IFGL

Utmost Group


Best International Life Group (UK)

Canada Life

Utmost Group


Best International Pension Plan

Aurora UAP International Pension Range – The UAP Group

Freedom International Pension Plan – Boal & Co

The IFGL SIPP – IFGL

OPES International Retirement Plan - Overseas Trust and Pension Limited

Zurich International Pension Plan - Zurich Integrated Benefits

Novia Global UK SIPP – Novia Global

International Pension and Savings Plan (IPSP) - powered by Equiom, Allianz Global Investors and Zurich Integrated Benefits - Equiom Fiduciary Services (Middle East) Limited


Best International Platform

Ardan International

Novia Global



Best International Portfolio Bond

PIMS – RL360

RAM (Lux) Global Bond Total Return Fund - RAM Active Investments

Premiere Account – Canada Life

Access Portfolio – Investors Trust


Best International Savings Plan

Regular Savings Plan (RSP) – RL360

Offshore Savings Account – Canada Life

JTC Streamliner - JTC Group

S&P 500 Index - Investors Trust

DIFC Employee Workplace Savings Plan (DEWS) - Zurich Workplace Solutions (Middle East) Limited, Equiom Fiduciary Services (Middle East) Limited and Mercer Financial Services Middle East Limited.


Best International Trust Product

Wealth Preservation Account – Canada Life

Advantage Trust - The UAP Group 


Best Protection Plan

IPME+ - Friends Provident International Limited

CanProtect Whole of Life – Canada Life

Zurich International Group Risk Solution and TEAM - Zurich Integrated Benefits


Contribution to Diversity and Inclusion

Beverley Yeomans – deVere Group

Caitriona Nic Aodha - Abbey Wealth

Dr. Tanya C. McCartney - Bahamas Financial Services Board

AG2R LA MONDIALE

Standard Bank

LGT Wealth Management Ltd


European Fund Selector of the Year – sponsored by SharingAlpha

Paris Jordan - Waverton Investment Management

Ion Zulueta - iCapital Wealth Management Solutions

Eric Halverson - Qualitas Funds


Excellence in Advisory Best Practice - Sponsored by Utmost Group

Abacus Financial Consultants LLC

Abbey Wealth

Ally Wealth Management

Aiva

Carrick Wealth

Holborn Assets

Hoxton Capital Management

Infinity Solutions

International Money Matters Pvt. Ltd

Forth Capital

OpesFidelio

Partners Wealth Management

Skybound Wealth Management

*Regional award winners and overall global winner will be announced at the event


Excellence in Fintech (Advisers)

OpesFidelio

deVere Group

Skybound Wealth Management


Excellence in Fintech (Industry)

Alchemy Pay

AQMetrics

Axyon AI

Hansard

Investors Trust

MDOTM Ltd

Webull

Wolters Kluwer

Zurich Integrated Benefits


Excellence in Innovation within International Financial Centres

Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)

KBC Asset Management

Finance Isle of Man

Aware Partners


Excellence in Sustainability (Advisers)

Abbey Wealth

Partners Wealth Management LLP

deVere Group


Excellence in Sustainability (Industry)

AG2R LA MONDIALE

Capital International Group Limited

IFGL

KBC Asset Management

Nordea Asset Management

LGT Wealth Management

KBI Global Investors


Excellence in Trust and Estate Planning

Canada Life Investment Bond Range - Canada Life

RL360 Trust and Estate Planning – RL360

Aurora Trusts - The UAP Group

Wealth Structuring Services - MATCO


International Campaign of the Year

Novia Global

Canada Life

RL360

Finance Isle of Man


International DFM Fund/Product of the Year

Aviva Investors Emerging Markets Bond Fund - Aviva Investors

Rathbone SICAV Ethical Bond Fund - Rathbone Unit Trust Management

Evelyn Partners


Excellence in Private Banking

Winners will be announced on the day


Below are the awards that are decided by a combination of judges votes and II members/readers votes.


Personality of The Year (Advisers) Finalists 

Keren Bobker - Holborn Assets

Jarrad Brown - Global Financial Consultants

Victor France - Abbey Wealth

Nigel Green - deVere Group

Trevor Keidan - Infinity Solutions

Navin Nihalani - Compass Insurance Brokers LLC

Ashok Sardana - Continental International Group


Personality of The Year (Industry) Finalists 

Andy Finch - Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Maurice Keane - Evelyn Partners

Melover Medenilla - Zurich International Life Ltd

Michael Moss - LGT Wealth Management

Simon Pickering - Finance Isle of Man, Department for Enterprise

Per Wimmer - Wimmer Family Office

Rob Shipman- the UAP Group


Emerging Talent of the Year (Advisers) Finalists - sponsored by RL360 

Jarryd Jacklin- Carrick Wealth

Dale Namnick - Carrick Wealth

Keshav Mehra - Compass Insurance Brokers LLC

Luke Handley - deVere Group

Nobumitsu Kashiwamura - Infinity Financial Solutions


Emerging Talent of the Year (Industry) Finalists

Phoebe Chamier - Brooks Macdonald International

Nigel Eric Soans - Investors Trust

Stuart Andrews - LGT Wealth Management

James Floyd - The UAP Group

Anuja Shah - Zurich International Life Ltd

Mahalakshmi Bala Sundar - Zurich International Life Ltd

Adam Watterson - Zurich Workplace Solutions (Middle East) Limited


Excellence In Client Service (Advisers) Finalists - sponsored by Hansard - (This Award has Regional Winners and an Overall Global Winner) 

Abacus Financial Consultants LLC

Abbey Wealth

Aiva

Ally Wealth Management

Carrick Wealth

deVere Group

Holborn Assets

Hoxton Capital Management

Infinity Financial Solutions

Partners Wealth Management LLP

Skybound Wealth Management

W1 Investment Group


Excellence In Client Service (Industry) Finalists - (This Award has Regional Winners and an Overall Global Winner) 

Ardan International

Canaccord Genuity

Hansard

Investors Trust

LGT Wealth Management

Qualitas Funds

RL360

The UAP Group


Unsung Hero of the Year (Advisers) Finalists 

Alvin D'Souza - Compass Insurance Brokers LLC

Carol Dailly - Abbey Wealth

Nazreen Harper - Carrick Wealth


Unsung Hero of the Year (Industry) Finalists 

Wilma Brown - Brooks Macdonald International

Dina Hill - Finance Isle of Man, Department for Enterprise

Katie Jones - Brooks Macdonald International

Paola Poletti - Investors Trust

Kamalesh Jethalal Somaia - Zurich International Life Ltd