WINNERS 2020

Congratulations to this years winners:

Best International Pension Plan

Winner - Zurich International

Highly Commended - Fairway Group

Best International Trust Product

Winner - Canada Life - Wealth Preservation Account

Highly Commended - Quilter - Lifestyle Trust

Best International Financial Centre

Winner - Isle of Man

Highly Commended - Jersey Finance

Best International Platform

Winner - Ardan International

Best Discretionary Fund Manager

Winner - Rathbones

Highly Commended - Tilney

Best ESG Product - sponsored by RL360

Winner - Nordea Asset Management - Nordea Emerging Stars Bond Fund

Highly Commended - Pictet Asset Management - Pictet's Global Environmental Opportunities (GEO) Product

Best Family Office

Winner - Wimmer Family Office

Highly Commended - MBMG Group Family Office

Best International Savings Plan

Winner - Investors Trust - S&P 500 Index - 15 Year Plan

Highly Commended - Fairway Group's Fairway International Master Trust and Canada Life - Offshore Savings Account

Best International Portfolio Bond

Winner - Premier Account - Canada Life International.

Excellence in Private Banking

Winner - Standard Bank Offshore Group.

Excellence in Fintech (Advisers)

Winner - DeVere Group

Excellence in Fintech (Industry)

Winner - Hansard

Excellence in Trust and Estate Planning

Winner - Quilter International

Highly Commended - Fairway Trust Limited

International Campaign of the Year

Winner - Finance Isle of Man - ‘Isle of Man For Life' campaign

Highly Commended - Canada Life International - ‘Let's talk wealth' campaign

Best International Fund Group

Winner - Momentum Global Investment Management

Best International Life Group (UK)

Winner - Canada Life International

Highly Commended - Quilter International

Best Life Group (Non-UK)

Winner - RL360

Highly Commended - Quilter International

Best Protection Plan

Winner - Zurich International Life Limited - Futura

Highly Commended - Canada Life - CanProtect Whole of Life

Best IPMI Provider

Winner - Aetna International

The regional winners for Excellence in Client Service (Advisers) - sponsored by Hansard are:

Aiva - Latin America
Abacus - Middle East
deVere Group - Europe and Australasia
Holborn Assets - Africa and Asia
Partners Wealth Management - UK

Overall winner Excellence in Client Service (Advisers) - sponsored by Hansard

Winner - Holborn Assets

Highly Commended - deVere Group

The regional winners for Excellence in Advisory Best Practice are:

Abacus Financial Consultants - Middle East
The Arlo Group - Europe
deVere Acuma - Latin America
Holborn Assets - Africa and Asia
Partners Wealth – UK

Excellence in Advisory Best Practice overall

Winner - Abacus Financial Consultants - Middle East

Highly Commended - Partners Wealth

The regional winners for Excellence in Client Service (Industry) are:

RL360 - Latin America
Hansard - Asia
IQ-EQ - UK and Europe
Standard Bank International Personal Banking - Africa
Zurich International Life - Middle East

Excellence in Client Service (Industry) overall winner:

Winner - Hansard

Highly Commended - RL360 European

Fund Selector of the Year award - in conjunction with Sharing Alpha

Winner - Austen Robilliard, Murdoch Asset Management

Highly Commended - Filippo Valvona, Amundi

Woman of the Year (Advisers)

Winner - Claire Walker, deVere Group

Highly Commended - Michele Carby, Holborn Assets

Woman of the Year (Industry)

Winner - Louise Bracken-Smith, Fairway Group

Highly Commended - Bahamas Financial Services Board's Tanya McCartney

Emerging Talent of the Year (Advisers)

Winner - Stefan Terry, Holborn Assets

Highly Commended - Nathan Prior, Partners Wealth Management

Emerging Talent of the Year (Industry)

Winner - Christopher Mourant, Fairway Group

Highly Commended - Paris Jordan, Virtuvest 

Personality of the Year (Advisers)

Winner - Robert Parker, Holborn Assets

Personality of the Year (Industry)

Winner - David Kneeshaw, RL360

Highly Commended - Neil Jones, Canada Life